An American flag linked to Whitehouse.gov An Official Web Site of the United States Government

Resources for understanding and implementing Section 508

508 Coordinator Listing

OTE: Updated 12/02/2013. This page is a complete list of Federal Agency Section 508 Coordinators.
For changes, corrections, or omissions to the information in this list, please contact Helen.Chamberlain@gsa.gov.

Go to Agencies starting with: |A|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|L|M|N|O|P|R|S|T|U


Access Board
Bruce Bailey - 202-272-0024 - (TTY) 202-272-0070 - bailey@access-board.gov

Advisory Council on Historic Preservation - TBD

African Development Foundation - TBD

Air National Guard
Debbie Myers - 240-612-8310 - debbie.myers@ang.af.mil
Joe Adams - 240-612-7870 - joe.adams@ang.af.mil

American Battle Monument Commission - TBD

Appalachian Regional Commission - TBD

Army Intelligence Security Command
Kim Peterson - 703-706-1080 - kim.c.peterson@us.army.mil

Army National Guard - TBD

Benefit Guaranty Corporation
Marjorie Bloom - 202-326-4000 - bloom.marjorie@pbgc.gov
Teesa Roberts - 202-326-4000 - roberts.teesa@pbgc.gov

Census
Lisa Wolfisch - 301-763-5716 - lisa.wolfisch@census.gov
Laura K. Yax - (BACKUP) 301-763-5853 - laura.k.yax@census.gov

Commission of Fine Arts - TBD

Commission on Civil Rights - TBD

Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind, Severely Disabled
Edward Yang - 703-603-2137 - eyang@abilityone.gov

Commodity Futures Trading Commission
Andrew Hinz – 202-418-5487 – ahinz@cftc.gov

Consumer Product Safety Commission - TBD

Corporation for National & Community Service
Allison LePage - 202-606-6879 - alepage@cns.gov

Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency
Kirk Webber - kirk.webber@csosa.gov

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)
John Strait - 703-526-4026 - john.strait@darpa.mil

Defense Acquisition University
Bruce Weyrick - 703-805-3576 - bruck.weyrick@dau.mil

Defense Contract Audit Agency
Patrick Conaboy - 570-340-1129 - pat.conaboy@dcca.mil

Defense Contract Management Agency
Antonio Boston - 804-734-1517 - Antonio.boston@dcma.mil

Defense Finance and Accounting Service (DFAS)
Shedrick Bassett - 317-212-3932 - shedrick.bassett@dfas.mil
Michele Thrower-Shank - (BACKUP) 614-701-2288 - michele.thrower-shank@dfas.mil
Katherine Caldwell - (BACKUP) 317-212-5867 - katherine.caldwell@dfas.milil

Defense Information Systems Agency
Tony Beasley - 301-225-8366 - tony.w.beasley.civ@mail.mil

Defense Intelligence Agency
Jamie Berke - 703-269-2167 - Jamie.berke@dodiis.ic.mil

Defense Logistics Agency
Eileen Fulk - 703-767-2019 - Eileen.Fulk@dla.mil

Defense Media Activity (DMA)
Bill Spencer - 301-222-6389 - bill.spencer@dma.mil

Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
Jeremy Bingham - jeremyb@dnfsb.gov

Defense Privacy and Civil Liberties Office (DPCLO)
Alan Abitbol - 352-212-9524

Defense Security Cooperation Agency (DSCA)
David Fracher - 703-601-4459 - david.frasher@dsca.mil

Defense Security Service
Benjamin Sears - 571-305-6470 - Benjamin.sears@dss.mil
Denise McDowell - 571-305-6470 - denise.mcdowell@dss.mil

Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)
Willisa Donald - 703-767-4451 - willisa.donald@dtra.mil
Cadacia Green - (BACKUP) 703-767-6184 - cadacia.green@dtra.mil
Brent Carter - (BACKUP) 703-767-4479 - brent.carter@dtra.mil

Department of Agriculture
Angela Williams - 202-720-8657 - angela.williams@ocio.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Forest Service
Mitch Ringer - 505-563-7153 - mringer@fs.fed.us

Department of Agriculture - Agriculture Marketing Service (AMS)
Marilyn Monk - 202-205-0672 - marilyn.monk@ams.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Farm and Foreign Agriculture Service

Department of Agriculture - Farm Service Agency
Steve Meacham - 816-926-1942 - steve.meacham@kcc.usda.gov
Susan Stanzel - 816-926-2124 - susan.stanzel@kcc.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Food and Nutrition Service
Michelle Fields - 703-305-2331 - michelle.fields@fns.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - International Technology Services
Sheila Greene - 202-720-0113 - sheila.greene@wdc.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - National Agricultural Statistics Service
Rich Holcomb - 202-720-3400 - rich.holcomb@nass.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Natural Resources Conservation Service
Michelle Clark - 202-720-1500 - michelle.clark@wdc.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Office of the Inspector General
Toni Serpa - 816-926-7613 - toni.serpa@oig.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Office of Communications
Bernetta Reese - 202-720-3393 - bernetta.reese@oc.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Risk Management Agency
Dianne Bell - 816-823-4694 - dianne.bell@rma.usda.gov

Department of Agriculture - Rural Development
Rick Coleman - 202-692-0228 - rick.coleman@wdc.usda.gov

Department of Air Force
Bao-Anh Trinh - 703-696-6515 - bao.a.trinh.civ@mail.mil
Henry Williams - 703-695-6605 - henry.williams6.civ@mail.mil

Department of Army
Debra Moss - debra.c.moss.civ@mail.mil - 703-545-1582

Department of Army - INSCOM - TBD

Department of Commerce
Jennifer Jessup - 202-482-0336 - JJessup@doc.gov
Linel Soto - (BACKUP) 202-482-4990 - lsoto@doc.gov

Department of Commerce - International Trade Administration - TBD

Department of Commerce - US Patent and Trademark Office
Joyce Miller - 571-272-5422 - joyce.miller@uspto.gov

Department of Defense - OSD
Ned Kieloch - 571-372-4513 - edmund.c.kieloch.civ@mail.mil
Darlene Jones - (BACKUP) 571-372-4509 - darlene.e.jones8.civ@mail.mil

Department of Defense - Computer/Electronic Accommodations Program (CAP)
Mark Rew - 703-681-8812- mark.blrew2.civ@mail.mil

Department of Defense - Defense Contract Agency

Department of Defense - Defense Manpower Data Center - TBD

Department of Defense - National Reconnaissance Office
Tara Mathis - 703-808-6989 - tara.mathis@nro.mil

Department of Defense -EUCOM
Dawson Simpson - 314-430-6780 - dawson.w.simpson.mil@mail.mil

Department of Defense - Joint Non-Lethal Weapons Program
Kelley Hughes - 703-432-0905 - Kelley.hughes@usmc.mil

Department of Defense - Joint Staff
Nancy Bell - 703-614-9228 - nancy.k.bell.civ@mail.mil

Department of Defense - Missile Defense Agency
Petar Sredojevic - 719-721-8724 - petar.sredojevic@mda.mil

Department of Defense - NORTHCOM
Jackie Wilson - 719-554-0582 - jackline.wilson@northcom.mil
(Backup) Cristie Whorley - 719-554-8009 - cristie.whorley@northcom.mil

Department of Defense - PACOM
Maureen Jones - 808-477-0996 - Maureen.e.jones@pacom.mil

Department of Defense - SOCOM
Marty Gilliam - 813-826-2483 - marty.gilliam@socom.mil

Department of Defense - SOUTHCOM
Michael Kennedy - 305-437-1735 - Michael.kennedy@hq.southcom.mil

Department of Defense - TRANSCOM
Matthew Mihelcic - 618-220-3982, DSN -770-4334 - matthew.mihelcic@ustranscom.mil

Department of Defense - Washington Headquarters Service (WHS)
Theresa Gary - 703-695-7274 - theresa.gary@osd.mil

Department of Education
Don Barrett - 202-453-7320 - don.barrett@ed.gov

Department of Energy
Jeffrey Williams - 202-586-1305 - doesection508coordinator@hq.doe.gov
Deborah Urban - (BACKUP) 702-295-1333 - doesection508coordinator@hq.doe.gov

Department of Health and Human Services
Jaime Robinson - 202-260-0030 - jaime.robinson@hhs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Administration for Children and Families (ACF)
Janean Chambers - 202-690-6547 - jchambers@acf.hhs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Administration on Aging (AOA)
Sue Banning - 202-357-3435 - sue.banning@aoa.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality (AHRQ)
Gerri Michael-Dyer - 301-427-1898 - gdyer@ahrq.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Centers For Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)
Mark Urban - 919-541-0562 - fka2@cdc.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS)
Jessica Jaworski - 410-786-6431 - jessica.jaworski@cms.hhs.gov
Jessie McCarthy - 410-786-6411 - jessie.mccarthy@cms.hhs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - National Eye Institutes
David Rice - 301-451-7195 - david.rice@nih.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - Office of the Secretary Division
Jaime Robinson - 202-260-0030 - jaime.robinson@hhs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services- Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
Rita Harrison - 404-212-3833 - rita.harrison@fda.hhs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services- Health Resources and Services Administration (HRSA)
Julia Sothoron - 301-443-3719 - jsothoron@hrsa.gov
Lauren Taylor - (BACKUP) 301-443-4726 - ltaylor1@hrsa.gov

Department of Health and Human Services- Indian Health Service (IHS)
Michael McSherry - 505-248-4118 - michael.mcsherry@ihs.gov

Department of Health and Human Services - National Institutes of Health (NIH)
Stacy Charland - 301-496-1168 - charlans@mail.nih.gov

Department of Health and Human Services- Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration (SAMHSA) - TBD

Department of Homeland Security
Bill Peterson - 202-447-0304 - bill.peterson@hq.dhs.gov
Allen Hoffman - 202-447-0503  – Allen.hoffman@hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Domestic Nuclear Detection Office (DNDO)
Maxwell Yao- 202-254-7262 - Maxwell.Yao@hq.dhs.gov
Jamal Knight - (BACKUP) 202-254-7688 - jamal.knight@associates.hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
Michael Horton - 540-678-2268 - michael.horton@fema.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Federal Law Enforcement Training Center (FLETC)
Rose Mary Jones - 912-267-2194 - rosemary.jones@fletc.dhs.gov
Michael Kitchens - (BACKUP) 912-267-2358 - michael.kitchens@fletc.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - FEMA - Emergency Management Institute (EMI)
Mark Magers - 301-447-1038 - mark.magers@fema.dhs.gov
Madeline Benyeda - (BACKUP) 301-447-7296 - madeline.benyeda@fema.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - FEMA - US Fire Administration
Teresa Grimes - 301-447-1217 - teresa.grimes@fema.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - HQ
Norman Robinson- 202-447-0322 - Norman.robinson@hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)
Bill Pratt - 202-732-2782 - bill.pratt@ice.dhs.gov
Arva Parker - (BACKUP) 202-732-7434 - arva.parker@ice.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - National Protection and Programs Directorate (NPPD)
Williams Revells - (BACKUP) 703-235-1540 - William.Revells@hq.dhs.gov
Glendora Williams - 703-235-1993 - glendora.williams@hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Office of Inspector General (OIG)
Isabelle Tran - (BACKUP) 202-254-4372 - isabelle.tran@oig.dhs.gov
Joe Fulks - 202-254-4079 - joe.fulks@oig.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Office of Intelligence and Analysis ( IA)
Larry Eppenstein - 202-282-9420 - larry.eppenstein@hq.dhs.gov
Kevin Ward - (BACKUP) 202-447-3560 - kevin.ward@associates.hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Science and Technology (S&T)
Jennifer Dyson - 202-254-6795 - jennifer.dyson@hq.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Transportation Security Administration (TSA)
Janice Fenlason - (BACKUP) 571-227-5551 - janice.fenlason@tsa.dhs.gov
Michelle Stern - 571-227-2294 - michelle.stern@tsa.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)
Athar Anis - (BACKUP) 703-848-7254 - athar.anis2@uscis.dhs.gov
Kenneth Moser - 202-272-9603 - kenneth.s.Moser@uscis.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - U.S. Coast Guard (USCG)
Deborah Johnson-Hood - 202-475-3576 - deborah.a.johnson-hood@uscg.mil

Department of Homeland Security - U.S. Customs Border Protection (CBP)
Rebecca Lovley - (BACKUP) 571-468-6437 - rebecca.lovley@cbp.dhs.gov
Brooke Aiken - 571-468-6489 - brooke.aiken@cbp.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - U.S. Secret Service (USSS)
Frances Williams - 202-406-6229 - frances.williams@usss.dhs.gov

Department of Homeland Security - Office of Biometric Identity Management
Stephanie Isley - (BACKUP) 202-298-5227 - stephanie.e.isley@ice.dhs.gov
Deborah Rowland - 202-295-0704 - deborah.rowland@ice.dhs.gov

Department of Housing and Urban Development
Jeffrey Salit - 202-402-7507 - jeffrey.l.salit@hud.gov

Department of Interior
Vany Kaiser - 202-208-3387 - vany_kaiser@ios.doi.gov

Department of Interior - Bureau of Indian Affairs
David Roberts - 703-390-6680 - david.roberts@bia.gov

Department of Interior - Bureau of Land Management
Ambyr Fowler- 202-912-7548 - absfowler@blm.gov

Department of Interior - Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
Robert Garcia - 703-787-1067 - robert.garcia@bsee.gov

Department of Interior - Bureau of Reclamation
James Nagode - 303-445-2038 - jbnagode@usbr.gov

Department of Interior - Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement
Robert Garcia - 703-787-1067 - robert.garcia@bsee.gov

Department of Interior - Interior Business Center
Diem Nguyen - 703-487-9869 - diem_d_nguyen@nbc.gov

Department of Interior - National Park Service
Robert Stearns - 202-354-2209 - robert_stearns@nps.gov

Department of Interior - Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement
Nancie Turner - 202-208-7940 - nturner@osmre.gov

Department of Interior - Office of the Inspector General
Gillian Sharpley - 202-567-1375 - gillian_sharpley@doioig.gov

Department of Interior - Office of the Solicitor
Brenda Wright - 202-208-7920 - brenda.wright@sol.doi.gov

Department of Interior - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Lorraine Miller - 703-358-2166 - lorraine_miller@fws.gov

Department of Justice
Robert Houser - 202-353-2211 - robert.j.houser@usdoj.gov

Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
Rhonda Butler - rhonda.butler@atf.gov
Natalie Miller - natalie.miller@atf.gov

Department of Justice - Executive Office for US Attorneys
Michele Spencer - 202-307-1953 - michele.b.spencer@usdoj.gov

Department of Justice - Justice Management Division, Offices/Boards/Divisions
Michele Spencer - 202-307-1953 - michele.b.spencer@usdoj.gov

Department of Justice - National Institute of Corrections
Donna Ledbetter - 202-514-4072 - dledbetter@bop.gov

Department of Labor
Jennifer Horan - 202-693-4441 - horan.jennifer@dol.gov

Department of Navy
Jennifer Harper - 703-695-1983 - jennifer.a.harper@navy.mil

Department of Navy - Bureau of Medicine and Surgery
James A. Perkins - 202-762-3157 - james.perkins@med.navy.mil

Department of Navy - Bureau of Navy Personnel
Mitchell E. Kilgore - 901-874-4748 - mitch.kilgore@navy.mil

Department of Navy - Fleet Forces Command - TBD

Department of Navy - Naval Air Systems Command
Laura Dietz - laura.dietz@navy.mil

Department of Navy - Naval Strike and Air Warfare Center
Valerie Baty - 775-426-4036 - Valerie.baty@navy.mil

Department of Navy - Navy Reserve Forces Command
Clint Wadsworth - 757-322-6643 - clinton.wadsworth@navy.mil

Department of Navy - Office of Naval Research
Curtis Pelzer - 703-696-4118 - pelzerc@onr.navy.mil

Department of State
 

Department of the Treasury
Timothy Arnett - 202-927-9594 - timothy.arnett@treasury.gov

Department of the Treasury - Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau (TTB)
Cassandra Williams - Coordinator - 202-927-3449 - cassandra.williams@ttb.gov

Department of the Treasury - Bureau of Engraving and Printing
Lana Mosby - 202-927-3372 - lana.mosby@bep.gov

Department of the Treasury - Bureau of the Public Debt
Elizabeth Burke - 202-504-3786 - lee.burke@bpd.treas.gov

Department of the Treasury - Community Development Financial Institution (CDFI) Fund
Michael Jones - 202-653-0331 - jonesmw@cdfi.treas.gov

Department of the Treasury - Departmental Offices
Rudi Rudisill - 202-622-1995 - rudi.rudisill@treasury.gov

Department of the Treasury - Financial Management Service (FMS)
Efrain Villegas - 202-874-1136 - efrain.villegas@fms.treas.gov

Department of the Treasury - FINCEN
Elizabeth Ortiz - 703-905-5052 - Elizabeth.ortiz@fincen.gov
Richard Whitney - 703-905-3596 - Richard.whitney@fincen.gov

Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service
Yolonda Humphrey - 202-283-5920 - yolonda.r.humphrey@irs.gov
Kyle Zdanowski - 202-283-7777 - kyle.zdanowski@irs.gov

Department of the Treasury - Office of Inspector General
Mark Levitt - 202-927-5076 -levittm@oig.treas.gov
Sam Sternberg - 202-927-2675 - sternbergs@treas.gov

Department of the Treasury - Office of Procurement - TBD

Department of the Treasury - Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
James Myers - 202-471-3489 - james.myers@occ.treas.gov
Britnee Hadley - 202-649-8615 - brtinee.hadley@occ.treas.gov

Department of Treasury - Special Inspector General for Troubled Asset Relief Fund (SIGTARP)
Murali Ramassamy - 202-622-8721 - murali.ramassamy@treasury.gov

Department of the Treasury - Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration (TIGTA)
Jerry Kim - 202-657-7727 - jerry.kim@tigta.treas.gov

Department of the Treasury - US Mint
Andrea Chandler - 202-354-7704 - Andrea.chandler@usmint.treas.gov
James Proctor - (BACKUP) 202-927-6752 - james.proctor@usmint.treas.gov
Rodney Dunwoody - 202-354-7791 - Rodney.dunwoody@usmint.treas.gov

Department of Transportation
Jonni Burnham - (BACKUP) 202-366-5426 - jonni.burnham@dot.gov
Larry Slaughter - 202-366-0132 - larry.slaughter@dot.gov

Department of Transportation - Federal Highway Administration
Bob Hayes - 202-366-4970 - robert.hayes@fhwa.dot.gov

Department of Veterans Affairs
Pat Sheehan - 202-461-5207 - pat.sheehan@va.gov

Department of Veterans Affairs - Veterans Health Affairs
Ellen Crowe - 630-692-1377 - ellen.crowe@va.gov

District Court Northern District of Iowa
Bryan D. Woodward - 319-286-2323 - bryan_woodward@iand.uscourts.gov

Election Assistance Commission
Patrick Leahy - 202-566-1675 - pleahy@eac.gov

Environmental Protection Agency
Dorothy Semazzi - semazzi.dorothy@epa.gov
Amanda Babcock Sweda - sweda.amanda@epa.gov

Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Karen Bridgman - 202-663-4550 - karen.bridgman@eeoc.gov
Deanna Scott - (TTY) 202-663-7168 - deanna.scott@eeoc.gov

Executive Office of the President
Clara Patterson - 202-395-7704 - cpatterson@oa.eop.gov

Export-Import Bank of the United States - TBD

Farm Credit Administration
Joseph Briggs - 703-883-4173 - briggsj@fca.gov

Federal Aviation Administration
Chris Jesse - 202-385-6523 - christopher.e.jesse@faa.gov

Federal Bureau of Investigation
Anthony Burniston - 703-872-5140 - anthony.burniston@ic.fbi.gov

Federal Communication Commission
Connie Miller - 202-418-0057 - connie.miller@fcc.gov

Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Earl McJett - 703-562-6098 - emcjett@fdic.gov
Skip Miller - 703-562-6065 - skipm@fdic.gov

Federal Election Commission - TBD

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Linda Ross - 202-502-8263 - linda.ross@ferc.gov
Kadia Givner - (BACKUP) 202-502-6429 - kadia.givner@ferc.gov

Federal Housing Finance Board
Marisa Harper - 202-649-3017 - marisa.harper@fhfa.gov

Federal Labor Relations Authority
Maria E. Maldonado - 202-482-6695 x350 - mmaldonado@flra.gov

Federal Maritime Commission - TBD

Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service - TBD

Federal Mine Safety & Health Review
Lisa M. Boyd - 202-434-9905 - lboyd@fmshrc.gov
Avery Edgehill - 202-434-9905 - aedgehill@fmshrc.gov

Federal Reserve Board of Governors
Greg Pickens - 202-452-2880 - greg.pickens@frb.gov
Kristin Bishop - 202-736-5628 - kristin.l.bishop@frb.gov

Federal Retirement Thrift Investment - TBD

Federal Trade Commission - TBD

General Services Administration
Quentis Scott - 202-208-4134 - quentis.scott@gsa.gov
Dan Perkins - 816-823-1717 - dan.perkins@gsa.gov

Government Accountability Office
Leo Barbour- 202-512-3992 - barbourl@gao.gov

Harry S. Truman Scholarship Foundation - TBD

Holocaust Memorial Museum - TBD

Institute of Museum and Library Services
Stephanie Burwell - 202-653-4684 - sburwell@imls.gov

Inter-American Foundation - TBD

Internal Revenue Service
Yolonda Humphrey - 202-283-5920 - yolonda.r.humphrey@irs.gov
Kyle Zdanowski - (BACKUP) 202-283-7777 - kyle.zdanowski@irs.gov

Japan-U.S. Friendship Commission - TBD

Library of Congress - TBD

Marine Corps
Aisha Grace - 571-256-8827 - aisha.grace@usmc.mil

Marine Mammal Commission - TBD

Merit Systems Protection Board
Patricia Brooks - 202-254-4418 - patricia.brooks@mspb.gov

National Aeronautics & Space Administration
Terry Jackson - 202-358-1553 - terry.d.jackson@nasa.gov

National Archives & Records Administration
Marjorie Bennett - 301-837-1514 - marjorie.bennett@nara.gov
Tamee Fechheim - 301-837-1694 - tamee.fechhelm@nara.gov
Jocelyn Blakely-Hill - 301-837-0314 - jocelyn.blakely-hill@nara.gov

National Capitol Planning Commission - TBD

National Commission on Libraries and Information Services - TBD

National Council on Disability - TBD

National Credit Union Administration
Daniel Crites - 703-518-6482 - dcrites@ncua.gov

National Endowment for the Arts - TBD

National Endowment for the Humanities
Talana Morton-Smith - 202-606-8399 - tmorton-smith@neh.gov

National Geospatial Intelligence Agency
Carlotte Owen - 571-557-8432 - charlotte.c.owen@nga.mil

National Institute of Standards and Technology
Tish Brush - 301-975-8177 - tish.brush@nist.gov

National Labor Relations Board - TBD

National Mediation Board
June D. W. King - 202-692-5010 - king@nmb.gov

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Natalie Smith - 301-713-3525 x213 - natalie.d.smith@noaa.gov

National Science Foundation
Katherine Otts - 703-292-7552 - kotts@nsf.gov

National Security Agency
Craig Holcomb - 240-373-5505 - lcholco@nsa.gov
Sherrie Harris - 443-654-0745 - stharr3@nsa.gov

National Technical Information Service - TBD

National Transportation Safety Board
Shamicka Fulson - 202-314-6082 - shamicka.fulson@ntsb.gov

National Virtual Translation Center - TBD

Neighborhood Reinvestment Corporation
Elores Peele - 202-220-2392 - epeele@nw.org

Nuclear Regulatory Commission
John Beatty - 301-415-5774 - john.beatty@nrc.gov
Harvey Spiro - 301-415-5862 - harvey.spiro@nrc.gov

Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission
J. David Walter - (BACKUP) 202-606-5383 - dwalter@oshcr.gov

Office of Government Ethics
Tonda G. King - 202-482-9254 - tgking@oge.gov
Angelique Weber - 202-482-9284 - anweber@oge.gov

Office of Navajo & Hopi Indian Relocation
Teresa Slater - 928-779-2721 - tslater@onhir.gov

Office of Personnel Management
Hutai Anderson - 202-418-3208 - section508@opm.gov
Bernard Springer - 202-418-3262 - section508@opm.gov

Office of Special Council
Wing Leung - 202-653-5822 - wleung@osc.gov

Overseas Private Investment Corporation - TBD

Peace Corps - TBD

Postal Rate Commission - TBD

Railroad Retirement Board
Charles Mierzwa - 312-751-3363 - charles.mierzwa@rrb.gov

Securities and Exchange Commission
Remi Pavlik-Simon - 202-551-8185 - pavliksimonr@sec.gov

Selective Service System - TBD

Small Business Administration
Barbara S. Brown - 202-205-7093 - barbara.brown@sba.gov
Iona Tensill - 301-829-6458 - iona.tensill@sba.gov

Social Security Administration
Robert C. Baker - 410-966-7602 - robert.c.baker@ssa.gov
Pierce Crowell - (BACKUP) 410-965-3475 - pierce.crowell@ssa.gov

Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Dennis J. Shipley - 202-879-1903 - shipledj@dcsc.gov

Tennessee Valley Authority
Valerie McLeod - 865-632-4944 - vmmcleod@tva.gov

Trade and Development Agency - TBD

U.S. Agency for International Development
Paul Mayo - 703-666-1335 - pmayo@usaid.gov

U.S. Courts, Western District of Wisconsin
Matt Schaefer - 608-261-5745 - matt_schaefer@wiwb.uscourts.gov

U.S. Geological Survey
Nancy Sternberg - 703-648-6861 - nsternberg@usgs.gov

U.S. International Trade Commission
Shala Ewing - 202-205-3324 - shala.ewing@usitc.gov

U.S. Postal Service
Robert G. Ragosta - 202-268-4121 - robert.g.ragosta@usps.gov

United States Information Agency - TBD

United States Product Safety Commission - TBD

Back to Top