Skip to secondary navigation Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you’re on a federal government site.

Https

The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.


Find Your 508 Program Manager

OMB’s guidance on Strengthening Digital Accessibility and the Management of Section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act (M-24-08), requires agencies to report any changes to the designated agency-wide Section 508 program manager to OMB within 30 days. To update an agency-wide Section 508 program manager, the agency CIO (or designee) should email ofcio@omb.eop.gov and section.508@gsa.gov with the program manager’s name, government email address, and phone number.

At the discretion of the agency CIO (or designee), subcomponents may maintain a Section 508 program; however, all Section 508 programs must coordinate with the agency-wide Section 508 program, including whether those relevant program managers should be listed publicly on this webpage.

Departments and CFO Act Agencies

Agency for International Development
Department of Agriculture
Department of Commerce
Department of Defense
Department of Education
Department of Energy
Department of Health and Human Services
Department of Homeland Security
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Department of the Interior
Department of Justice
Department of Labor
Department of State
Department of Transportation
Department of the Treasury
Department of Veterans Affairs
Environmental Protection Agency
General Services Administration
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
National Science Foundation
Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Office of Personnel Management
Small Business Administration
Social Security Administration

Small and Independent Agencies

Navigate to Agencies starting with: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U


Agency for International Development (USAID)

William Morgan - wmorgan@usaid.gov


Department of Agriculture (USDA)

Department-wide

Angela Williams - angela.williams@usda.gov
Sarah Reed - sarah.reed@usda.gov
Bernadette McGhee - bernadette.mcghee@usda.gov

Agricultural Marketing Service (AMS)

Heather A. Pearl - heather.a.pearl@usda.gov

Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service (APHIS)

Heather A. Pearl - heather.a.pearl@usda.gov

Farm Production and Conservation (FPAC)

Karen Garrison - karen.garrison@usda.gov

  • Farm Service Agency (FSA)
  • Natural Resources Conservation Agency (NRCS)
  • Risk Management Agency

Food, Nutrition and Consumer Services (FNCS)

Elisha Owens - elisha.owens@usda.gov
Ronald Hodges - ronald.hodges@usda.gov

  • Center for Nutrition Policy and Promotion (CNPP)
  • Food and Nutrition Service (FNS)

Food Safety and Inspection Service (FSIS)

Kyna Fernandez - kyna.fernandez@usda.gov

Forest Service (FS)

Dennis Lapcewich - dennis.lapcewich@usda.gov

Information Management Services Branch (IFSB)

National Agricultural Statistics Service (NASS)

Rich Holcomb - rich.holcomb@usda.gov

Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS)

Karen Garrison - karen.garrison@usda.gov

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights (OASCR)

Casandra Taylor - cassandra.taylor@usda.gov

Office of Budget and Program Analysis (OBPA)

Tania Jones - tania.jones@usda.gov

Office of the Chief Economist (OCE)

Mivrat Sewadeh - mirvat.sewadeh@usda.gov

Office of the Chief Financial Officer (OCFO)

Patrice Poree - patrice.poree@usda.gov

Office of the Chief Information Officer (OCIO)

Office of Communications (OC)

Ben Weaver - ben.weaver@usda.gov

Office of Ethics

Jordon Murphy - jordon.murphy@usda.gov

Office of General Council (OGC)

Jamie Lyons - jamie.lyons@usda.gov

Office of Hearings and Appeals (OHA)

Angela Parham - angela.parham@usda.gov

Office of the Inspector General (OIG)

Millie Abdi - misale.abdi@oig.usda.gov

Research, Education and Economics (REE)

Lisa Wilcox - lisa.wilcox@usda.gov

Rural Development

Ryan Schneider - ryan.schneider@usda.gov

Trade and Foreign Agricultural Affairs (TFAA)


Department of Commerce (DOC)

Department-wide

Jennifer Jessup - jjessup@doc.gov

Bureau of Economic Analysis (BEA)

Alexander Minor - Alexander.Minor@bea.gov

Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS)

Ida Mix - ida.mix@bis.doc.gov

Bureau of the Census (CENSUS)

David Whittington - david.j.whittington@census.gov

Economic Development Administration (EDA)

Alec Todd - atodd@eda.gov

International Trade Administration (ITA)

Lois Mockbee - lois.mockabee@trade.gov

Minority Business Development Agency (MBDA)

Brenda Jenkins - bjenkins@doc.gov

National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)

Kathy Lynch - kathy.lynch@nist.gov

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)

Natalie D. Smith - natalie.d.smith@noaa.gov

National Technical Information Service (NTIS)

Charlie Franz - cfranz@ntia.doc.gov

National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

Todd McKeever - tmckeever@ntis.gov

U.S. Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO)

Mark Reumann - mark.reumann@uspto.gov
Maureen Brown - maureen.brown@uspto.gov
Patricia Kless - patricia.kless@uspto.gov


Department of Defense (DOD)

Department-wide

Susan “Jen” Haggerty - susan.j.haggerty2.civ@mail.mil
Marilyn Anderson (BACKUP) - marilyn.l.anderson14.ctr@mail.mil
Amanda E. Hursch (BACKUP) - amanda.e.hursch.ctr@mail.mil

Air Force

Mia K. Day - mia.day@us.af.mil

Air National Guard

Army

ARMY Section 508 Helpdesk - usarmy.pentagon.hqda-cio.mbx.army-section-508-team@army.mil

Computer/Electronic Accommodations Program (CAP)

Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)

Jorge Valdez - jorge.valdez@darpa.mil

Defense Acquisition University (DAU)

Consuala Spencer - consuala.spencer@dau.edu

Defense Contract Management Agency (DCMA)

Antonio Boston - antonio.boston.civ@mail.mil

Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency (DCSA)

Elizabeth J. Garza-Guidara - elizabeth.j.garzaguidara.civ@mail.mil

Defense Cyber Crime Center (DC3)

Stephen Johnson - stephen.johnson@dc3.mil
Jillian Langley - jillian.langley.ctr@dc3.mil

Defense Finance and Accounting Service (DFAS)

Jaye Miller - jaye.p.miller.civ@mail.mil

Defense Health Agency (DHA)

Ameenah Ghoston - ameenah.a.ghoston.civ@health.mil

Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)

Fariba Beg - fariba.beg.civ@mail.mil
Stephanie Rozario-Hamilton - stephanie.a.rozario-hamilton.civ@mail.mil

Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA)

Vanessa Hill - vanessa.hill2@dodiis.mil
Cynthia Turner - cynthia.turner2@dodiis.mil
DIA IT Accessibility Program Office - it_accessibility@dodiis.mil

Defense Logistics Agency (DLA)

Richard Harmon - richard.harmon@dla.mil
DLA Helpdesk - 508compliance@dla.mil

Defense Media Activity (DMA)

Wendy Miner (Acting) – wendy.d.miner.civ@mail.mil

Defense Microelectronics Activity (DMEA)

David Elliot - david.s.elliott24.civ@mail.mil
Kevin Butters - kevin.f.butters.civ@mail.mil

Defense POW/MIA Accounting Agency (DPAA)

Gayle D. Oshiro – gayle.d.oshiro.civ@mail.mil

Defense Security Cooperation Agency (DSCA)

David Frasher - david.frasher@dsca.mil

Defense Technical Information Center (DTIC)

Claudia Guidi - claudia.guidi.civ@mail.mil
DTIC Helpdesk - dtic.belvoir.ocio.list.508-accessibility@mail.mil

Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)

Bob Ciola - robert.a.ciola.civ@mail.mil

Missile Defense Agency (MDA)

Pamela Whitehead - pamela.whitehead@mda.mil

National Defense University (NDU)

Irina Ryan - irina.ryan.civ@ndu.edu

National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA)

Kelali K. Dogbe - kelali.k.dogbe@nga.mil

National Guard Bureau (NGB)

Nguyen D. Lam - nguyen.d.lam.civ@army.mil

National Reconnaissance Office (NRO)

John O. Adeika - adeikajo@nro.mil

Christopher Julka - christopher.a.julka@navy.mil

U.S. Northern Command (USNORTHCOM)

Katherine S. Nichols - katherine.s.nichols2.civ@mail.mil
Lt. Col. Matthew J. McAlister - matthew.j.mcalister.mil@mail.mil

U.S. Southern Command (SOUTHCOM)

Michael Kennedy - michael.b.kennedy.civ@mail.mil

U.S. Space Command (USSPACECOM)

Shawn “Ty” Yeager - shawn.yaeger.1@usspacecom.mil

Washington Headquarters Service (WHS)

Glenn T. Buchter - glenn.t.buchter.civ@mail.mil


Department of Education

Denise McGland - denise.mcgland@ed.gov
Jason Lautenbacher - jason.Lautenbacher@ed.gov


Department of Energy (DOE)

Teddy Dyer - doesection508coordinator@hq.doe.gov
Sandra Logan (BACKUP)


Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)

Department-wide

Kate Sweeney - kate.sweeney@hhs.gov.

Administration for Children and Families (ACF)

Janean Chambers - jchambers@acf.hhs.gov

Administration for Community Living (ACL)

Steven Verber - accessibility@acl.hhs.gov

Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality (AHRQ)

Tim Erny - ahrqsection508@ahrq.hhs.gov

Centers For Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)

Mark Urban - fka2@cdc.gov

Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS)

Aaron Allen - aaron.allen@cms.hhs.gov
Cora Tracy (BACKUP) - cora.tracy@cms.hhs.gov
Scott Shippy (BACKUP) - scott.shippy@cms.hhs.gov

Food and Drug Administration (FDA)

Heather Chafin - heather.chafin@fda.hhs.gov

Health Resources and Services Administration (HRSA)

Lauren Taylor - ltaylor1@hrsa.gov

Indian Health Service (IHS)

Kevin Fulbright - kevin.fulbright@ihs.gov

National Institutes of Health (NIH)

Antonio Haileselassie - antonio.haileselassie@nih.gov
Jason Hitchcock (Backup) - jason.hitchcock@nih.gov

Office of the Secretary Division

Cammie Truesdell - cammie.truesdell@hhs.gov

Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration (SAMHSA)

Alex Karakcheyev - olexiy.karakcheyev@samhsa.hhs.gov


Department of Homeland Security (DHS)

Department-wide

Brandon Pace - brandon.pace@hq.dhs.gov

Countering Weapons of Mass Destruction (CWMD)

Leslie Porter - leslie.porter@hq.dhs.gov
Dester Njike - dester.njike@associates.hq.dhs.gov

Customs and Border Protection (CBP)

John M. Buckley - john.m.buckley@cbp.dhs.gov
Amanda C. Haney (BACKUP) - amanda.c.haney@cbp.dhs.gov

Cybersecurity & Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Matthew “Matti” Ricciardi - matthew.ricciardi@cisa.dhs.gov
Steve Samuelian - steve.samuelian@cisa.dhs.gov

Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)

Janice Fenlason - janice.fenlason@fema.dhs.gov

FEMA Emergency Management Institute (EMI)

Thonya Cook - thonya.cook@fema.dhs.gov
Justin Peterson (BACKUP) - justin.peterson@fema.dhs.gov

FEMA U.S. Fire Administration (USFA)

Federal Law Enforcement Training Center (FLETC)

Rose Mary Jones - rosemary.jones@fletc.dhs.gov

Headquarters (HQ)

Brandon Pace - brandon.pace@hq.dhs.gov

Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)

Arva Parker - arva.parker@ice.dhs.gov

Office of Biometric Identity Management (OBIM)

Walter L. Hoo - walter.l.hoo@obim.dhs.gov
Laura A. Hoffman (BACKUP) - laura.a.hoffman@associates.obim.dhs.gov

Office of the Inspector General (OIG)

Robert Fritzen - robert.fritzen@oig.dhs.gov
Mani Mani (BACKUP) - mani.mani@oig.dhs.gov

Science and Technology Directorate (S&T)

Heather Erhuanga - heather.erhuanga@hq.dhs.gov

Transportation Security Administration (TSA)

Matthew Bryne - matthew.byrne@tsa.dhs.gov
Erich Pfleeger (BACKUP) - erich.pfleeger@tsa.dhs.gov

U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)

Kenneth S. Moser - kenneth.s.moser@uscis.dhs.gov

U.S. Coast Guard (USCG)

Eleanor E. Thompson - eleanor.e.thompson@uscg.mil
Terry A. Bell - terry.a.bell@uscg.mil

U.S. Secret Service (USSS)

Leonard Dorrian - leonard.dorrian@usss.dhs.gov


Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD)

Jeffrey Salit - jeffrey.l.salit@hud.gov


Department of the Interior (DOI)

Department-wide

Sid Sharma - siddhartha_sharma@ios.doi.gov

Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA)

George Morris - george.morris@bia.gov

Bureau of Land Management (BLM)

Brianna Huerta - bhuerta@blm.gov

Bureau of Ocean Energy Management

Robert Garcia - robert.garcia@bsee.gov

Bureau of Reclamation

Diane Witbak - dwitbak@usbr.gov

Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement

Robert Garcia - robert.garcia@bsee.gov

Bureau of Trust Funds Administration

Neal Herbert - neal_herbert@btfa.gov

National Park Service (NPS)

Alex Lindeman - alex_lindeman@nps.gov

Office of the Inspector General (OIG)

Rashee Nelson - rashee_nelson@doioig.gov

Office of the Solicitor

Josaphat A. Plater-Zyberk - josaphat.plater-zyberk@sol.doi.gov
Kathryn Jonell - kathryn.jonell@sol.doi.gov

Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement

John Pak - jpak@osmre.gov

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (FWS)

Keon Sheffield - keon_sheffield@fws.gov

U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)

Tracy Jolivette - tjolivette@usgs.gov


Department of Justice (DOJ)

Department-wide

Dwayne Spriggs - Section508ProgramManager@usdoj.gov

Antitrust Division

Elizabeth (Beth) Gundermann - beth.gundermann@usdoj.gov
Richard Hess - richard.hess2@usdoj.gov

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, & Explosives

Thomas Stewart - thomas.stewart@atf.gov
Jennifer K. Cantilena - jennifer.k.cantilena2@usdoj.gov

Civil Division

Benjamin Jones - benjamin.jones@usdoj.gov

Civil Rights Division

Armbrister Gowdy - armbrister.gowdy@usdoj.gov
Randy Abramson - randy.abramson@usdoj.gov

Community Oriented Policing Services

Donte Turner - donte.turner@usdoj.gov

Criminal Division

Carlos Cruz - carlos.cruz3@usdoj.gov

Community Relations Service

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Drug Enforcement Administration (DEA)

Thomas (Tom) Schlauch - thomas.e.schlauch@usdoj.gov
Lisa Walbert - lisa.k.walbert@usdoj.gov

Environment & Natural Resources Division

Joseph Groves - joseph.groves@usdoj.gov

Executive Office for Immigration Review (EOIR)

Andrew Leftwich - andrew.leftwich@usdoj.gov
David Fruehwald (BACKUP) - david.fruehwald@usdoj.gov

Executive Office for United States Attorneys

Irina Charova - irina.charova@usa.doj.gov

Executive Office for United States Trustees

Julie Enyeart - julie.enyeart@usdoj.gov

Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI)

FBI Accessibility Program Office (APO) - hq-div00-ocio-apo@fbi.gov

Federal Bureau of Prisons

Scott Jenkins - scott.jenkins@usdoj.gov

Foreign Claims Settlement Commission

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Interpol

Heather Kowalski - heather.kowalski@usdoj.gov

Justice Management Division

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov
Cynthia R. Wright - cynthia.wright@usdoj.gov

National Institute of Corrections

Donna Ledbetter - donna.ledbetter@bop.gov

National Security Division

Nilesh Bhut - nilesh.bhut@usdoj.gov

Office for Access to Justice

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Force

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Information Policy

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Justice Programs

Bruce W. Whitlock - bruce.w.whitlock@usdoj.gov

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Legislative Affairs

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Pardon Atorney

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Professional Responsibility

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Public Affairs

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of Solicitor General

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of the Associate Attorney General

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of the Attorney General

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of the Deputy Attorney General

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office of the Inspector General

Maurice A. Jones - maurice.a.jones@usdoj.gov

Office of Tribal Justice

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Office on Violence Against Women

Tiyawna Duncan - tiyawna.duncan@usdoj.gov
Sybil Barksdale - sybil.barksdale@usdoj.gov

Professional Responsibility Advisory Office

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov

Tax Division

Karon M. Etienne - karon.m.etienne@usdoj.gov

United States Marshals Service

James L. Brown - james.brown9@usdoj.gov
Dene James - dene.james@usdoj.gov

United States Parole Commission

Benjamin L. Schwarten - benjamin.l.schwarten@usdoj.gov


Department of Labor (DOL)

Brandon Jubar - jubar.brandon.t@dol.gov


Department of State (USDS)

Rich McCarthy - mccarthyrd@state.gov


Department of Transportation (DOT)

Department-wide

LaVette Sydnor - lavette.sydnor@dot.gov

Federal Highway Administration (FHWA)

Michelle Cribbs - michelle.cribbs@dot.gov

Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)

Sheree Peters - sheree.peters@faa.gov
Lisa L. Edwards - lisa.l.edwards@faa.gov

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration (FMCSA)

Martin Erb - martin.erb@dot.gov

Federal Railroad Administration (FRA)

Venkata “Anil” Perakam - venkata.perakam@dot.gov

Maritime Administration (MARAD)

La Tisa T. Wilder - latisa.wilder@dot.gov

National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA)

Purushottam “Puru” Subedi - p.subedi@dot.gov

Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration (PHMSA)

Paul Mounkhaty - paul.mounkhaty@dot.gov


Department of the Treasury (USDT)

Department-wide

Nicolaos “Nick” Totten - nicolaos.totten@treasury.gov

Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau (TTB)

Cassandra Williams - cassandra.williams@ttb.gov

Bureau of Engraving and Printing

Jay Little - jay.little@bep.gov

Bureau of the Fiscal Service

Elizabeth Burke - lee.burke@fiscal.treasury.gov

Community Development Financial Institution (CDFI) Fund

Michael Jones - jonesmw@cdfi.treas.gov

FINCEN

LaChelle Dempsey-Reed - lachelle.dempsey-reed@fincen.gov

Internal Revenue Service (IRS)

Courtney M. Williams - courtney.m.williams@irs.gov
Terri A. Triggs - terri.a.triggs@irs.gov

Office of the Inspector General

Tracy George - georget@oig.treas.gov

Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)

Rodney Kent - rodney.kent@occ.treas.gov
IT Accessibility (Section 508) Team - rim@occ.treas.gov

Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration (TIGTA)

Buddy Rapczynski - buddy.rapczynski@tigta.treas.gov

U.S. Mint

James Proctor - james.proctor@usmint.treas.gov
Rodney Dunwoody (BACKUP) - rodney.dunwoody@usmint.treas.gov


Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)

Chet Frith - chet.frith@va.gov


Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)

Sarah Sorathia - sorathia.Sarah@epa.gov


General Services Administration (GSA)

Charles Popelka - charles.popelka@gsa.gov
Dan Perkins (Deputy) - dan.perkins@gsa.gov


National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)

Courtney L. Ritz - courtney.l.ritz@nasa.gov

Goddard Space Flight Center

Betsy Sirk - betsy.sirk-1@nasa.gov


National Science Foundation (NSF)

Katherine Otts - kotts@nsf.gov


Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)

John Beatty - john.beatty@nrc.gov


Office of Personnel Management (OPM)

B. L. - section508@opm.gov
Megan Rocus - megan.rocus@opm.gov


Small Business Administration (SBA)

Janice MacLean - janice.maclean@sba.gov


Social Security Administration (SSA)

Pierce Crowell - pierce.crowell@ssa.gov
Amanda Miller (BACKUP) - amanda.miller@ssa.gov



Small and Independent Agencies

Access Board (USAB)

Bruce Bailey - (TTY) 202-272-0024 - bailey@access-board.gov


American Battle Monuments Commission (ABMC)

Jennifer Li - lij@abmc.gov


Army Corps of Engineers (USACE)

Guy T. Tate - guy.t.tate@usace.army.mil


Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation

Anne Marie Kanakkanatt - akanakkanatt@goldwaterscholarship.gov


Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled (CPPBSD)

Edward Yang - eyang@abilityone.gov


Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC)

Kate Cerveny - kcerveny@cftc.gov


Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (CFPB)

Jennifer Horan - jennifer.horan@cfpb.gov


Consumer Product Safety Commission (CPSC)

Bertie Hamilton - bhamilton@cpsc.gov
Bryan Burnett (BACKUP) - bburnett@cpsc.gov


Corporation for National & Community Service (CNS)

Otis Winters - owinters@cns.gov


Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency for the District (CSOSA)

William Kirkendale - william.kirkendale@csosa.gov


Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board (NDFSB)

Jeremy Bingham - jeremyb@dnfsb.gov


Election Assistance Commission (EAC)

William Jackson - bjackson@eac.gov


Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC)

Marc Seawright - marc.seawright@eeoc.gov
Pierrette McIntire (BACKUP) - pierrette.mcintire@eeoc.gov


Farm Credit Administration (FCA)

Nicole Jacobs - jacobsn@fca.gov


Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation (FCSIC)

Nicole Jacobs - jacobsn@fca.gov


Federal Communication Commission (FCC)

Rebecca Lovley - rebecca.lovley@fcc.gov


Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC)

Brooke Aiken - braiken@fdic.gov


Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (FERC)

Dornesia Webster - dornesia.webster@ferc.gov


Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA)

Stuart Levy - stuart.Levy@fhfa.gov


Federal Maritime Commission (FMC)

Lucille Marvin - omd@fmc.gov


Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service (FMCS)

Christine Horowitz - chorowitz@fmcs.gov
FMCS Helpdesk fmcs508@fmcs.gov


Federal Mine Safety & Health Review Commission (FMSHRC)

Theodosia Villatoro-Sorto - tvillatoro-sorto@fmshrc.gov


Federal Reserve Board of Governors (FRBG)

Melissa Lasbury - melissa.p.lasbury@frb.gov


Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board (FRTIB)

Jasjit Matharu - jasjit.matharu@frtib.gov
FRTIB Section 508 Team - Section508@frtib.gov


Federal Trade Commission (FTC)

Trevor Beierschmitt - tbeierschmitt@ftc.gov


Gulf Coast Ecosystem Restoration Council (GCERC)

Jeremy Roseboom - jeremy.roseboom@restorethegulf.gov


Institute of Museum and Library Services (IMLS)

Tekquell Watson - twatson@IMLS.gov


Inter-American Foundation (IAF)

Duleep Sali - dsahi@iaf.gov


Merit Systems Protection Board (MSPB)

Dennis Oden - dennis.oden@mspb.gov


Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation (MUSUF)

Jerry Carter - carter@udall.gov


National Archives & Records Administration (NARA)

Eric Chaskes - eric.chaskes@nara.gov
Jocelyn Blakely-Hill - jocelyn.blakely-hill@nara.gov


National Credit Union Administration (NCUA)

Nickol Davenport - edavenport@ncua.gov


National Endowment for the Arts (NEA)

Joseph Galicia - galiciaj@arts.gov


National Endowment for the Humanities (NEH)

Ageliki Key - akey@neh.gov


National Labor Relations Board (NLRB)

Andrew Martin - andrew.martin@nlrb.gov


National Security Agency (NSA)

L. Tanai White - ltwhite@nsa.gov


Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board (NWTRB)

Jayson Bright - bright@nwtrb.gov


Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission (OSHRC)

Angela Bridges - abridges@oshrc.gov
Johnathan Whitton - jwhitton@oshrc.gov
Angela Tyler – atyler@oshrc.gov


Office of Government Ethics (OGE)

Ty Cooper - jtcooper@oge.gov


Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation (ONHIR)

Diane Pratte - dpratte@onhir.gov
June Beyal (BACKUP) - jbeyal@onhir.gov


Office of Special Counsel (OSC)

Shola Kalejaiye - skalejaiye@osc.gov


Peace Corps (PC)

Jennifer Hawkins - accessibility@peacecorps.gov


Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation (PBGC)

Angela Watkins - watkins.angela@pbgc.gov
Marcelle Salley-Owens (BACKUP) - salley-owens.marcelle@pbgc.gov


Postal Regulatory Commission (PRC)

Stephen Perry - stephen.perry@prc.gov


Presidio Trust (PT)

Tres Shepard - tshepard@presidiotrust.gov


Railroad Retirement Board (RRB)

Robert LaBerry - robert.laberry@rrb.gov


Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)

Sharvon Jones - jonessh@sec.gov


Selective Service System (SSS)

Shawn Jackson - sjackson@sss.gov


Surface Transportation Board (STB)

Philip Maynard - philip.maynard@stb.gov


Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA)

Gregory G. Jackson - ggjackson@tva.gov


U.S. Agency for Global Media (USAGM)

J.R. Reeves - jreeves@usagm.gov


U.S. International Development Finance Corporation (DFC)

Pramila Adhikari - pramila.adhikari@dfc.gov


U.S. International Trade Commission (USITC)

Carrin Brown - carrin.brown@usitc.gov


U.S. Postal Service (USPS)

Nadereh Nasir - nadereh.nasir@usps.gov


U.S. Trade and Development Agency (USTDA)

Clifford Cummins - ccummins@ustda.gov


Reviewed/Updated: April, 2024

Section508.gov

An official website of the General Services Administration

Looking for U.S. government information and services?
Visit USA.gov